39 Back St Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $240,434 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Back St, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $284,811, approximately $180 per square foot. 39 Back St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,922 | $111,600 | $27,300 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $71,300 | $17,400 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $71,100 | $17,400 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $71,100 | $17,400 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $71,100 | $17,400 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $71,100 | $17,400 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $52,100 | $9,000 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $52,100 | $9,000 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $52,100 | $9,000 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $52,100 | $9,000 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $52,100 | $9,000 | $43,100 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $50,900 | $10,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map