43 Back St Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $270,485 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Back St, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $299,828, approximately $247 per square foot. 43 Back St is a home with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,158 | $125,300 | $27,300 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $78,800 | $17,400 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $78,800 | $17,400 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $78,800 | $17,400 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $78,800 | $17,400 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $78,800 | $17,400 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $54,300 | $9,000 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $54,300 | $9,000 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $54,300 | $9,000 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $54,300 | $9,000 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $54,300 | $9,000 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $54,200 | $10,000 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map