Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Kooyman
RE/MAX
(515) 224-8551
71 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $235,352
.32 Acre lot ready to build. Just a few miles from town, hard surface roads. Close to the Volksweg Bike Trail.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Levi G | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Robbins Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Tina M | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Stump Jerry D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $25,000 | -13.8% | -- |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $196,720 | $40,000 | $156,720 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $151,670 | $25,180 | $126,490 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $151,670 | $25,180 | $126,490 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $128,940 | $22,470 | $106,470 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $121,640 | $21,200 | $100,440 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $118,320 | $21,200 | $97,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Kooyman
RE/MAX
(515) 224-8551
71 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jody Lautenbach
Century 21 Signature
(641) 780-5339
26 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 573768
APN: 1637602300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.