Estimated Value: $194,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Brook Cir, Pella, IA 50219 and is currently estimated at $214,437, approximately $257 per square foot. 45 Brook Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pella High School, Pella Christian Grade School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $187,320 | $40,000 | $147,320 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $144,240 | $25,180 | $119,060 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $144,240 | $25,180 | $119,060 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $123,910 | $22,470 | $101,440 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $116,900 | $21,200 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $113,750 | $21,200 | $92,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map