39 Brookline St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,501,236
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Brookline St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,353,559, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 39 Brookline St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Holt Robert S and Holt Karen A
Bought by
Eng Richard H and Song Xiao Ys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,443
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,322,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Holt Robert S and Holt Karen A
Bought by
Holt Robert S and Holt Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Richard H | $502,500 | -- | |
| Eng Richard H | $502,500 | -- | |
| Holt Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Holt Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Holt Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Robert S | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Holt Robert S | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Robert S | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Robert S | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,572 | $1,091,700 | $801,400 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $10,425 | $832,700 | $589,900 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $10,620 | $814,400 | $589,900 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $9,856 | $737,200 | $522,100 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $9,606 | $737,200 | $522,100 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $9,444 | $756,100 | $522,100 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $8,742 | $705,600 | $474,700 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $8,383 | $705,600 | $474,700 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $8,046 | $676,700 | $474,700 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $7,809 | $676,700 | $474,700 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $7,640 | $676,700 | $474,700 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $6,876 | $590,700 | $395,700 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map