Estimated Value: $585,417 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,185
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Butternut Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $659,354, approximately $301 per square foot. 39 Butternut Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1992
Bought by
Turnof Jack I and Turnof Harriet T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnof Jack I | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,541 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $11,099 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $10,974 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $10,914 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $10,703 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $10,608 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $10,511 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $10,363 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $10,239 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $9,950 | $194,100 | $75,000 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map