39 Calavera Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,616,180 - $1,890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Calavera, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,757,295, approximately $905 per square foot. 39 Calavera is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
2002 Shahrokh Sirossian and 2002 Fariba S
Bought by
Shahrokh Sirossian And Fariba Fard Sirossian and Sirossian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Sirossian Fariba Fard
Bought by
Sirossian Shahrokh and Fard Fariba S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Sirossian Shahrokh and Fard Fariba S
Bought by
Sirossian Shahrokh and Fard Fariba S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Sirossian Shahrokh and Fard Fariba S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahrokh Sirossian And Fariba Fard Sirossian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sirossian Shahrokh | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sirossian Fariba Fard | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sirossian Shahrokh | -- | -- | |
| Sirossian Shahrokh | -- | -- | |
| Sirossian Shahrokh | $272,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sirossian Fariba Fard | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirossian Shahrokh | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $442,831 | $122,727 | $320,104 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $434,149 | $120,321 | $313,828 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $425,637 | $117,962 | $307,675 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $417,292 | $115,649 | $301,643 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $409,110 | $113,381 | $295,729 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $404,916 | $112,219 | $292,697 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $396,977 | $110,019 | $286,958 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $389,194 | $107,862 | $281,332 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $381,563 | $105,747 | $275,816 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $374,082 | $103,674 | $270,408 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $368,463 | $102,116 | $266,347 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $361,246 | $100,116 | $261,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map