39 Campton Place Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,382 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Campton Place, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 and is currently estimated at $885,346, approximately $763 per square foot. 39 Campton Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Breslin Patrick W and Breslin Suazanne M
Bought by
Breslin Patrick W and Breslin Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Breslin Patrick W and Breslin Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,540
Outstanding Balance
$106,042
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Rosenthal Sylvia N and Rosenthal Steven I
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A and Wachovia Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Buffone Louis E and Buffone Judi M
Bought by
Rosenthal Stephen I and Rosenthal Sylvia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,920
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breslin Patrick W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Breslin Patrick W | $256,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $294,604 | Accommodation | |
| Rosenthal Stephen I | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breslin Patrick W | $153,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Stephen I | $267,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $327,845 | $217,305 | $110,540 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $321,417 | $213,044 | $108,373 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $315,115 | $208,866 | $106,249 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $308,937 | $204,771 | $104,166 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $302,880 | $200,756 | $102,124 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $299,775 | $198,698 | $101,077 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $293,898 | $194,802 | $99,096 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $288,136 | $190,983 | $97,153 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $282,487 | $187,238 | $95,249 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $276,949 | $183,567 | $93,382 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $272,789 | $180,809 | $91,980 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $267,446 | $177,267 | $90,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map