39 Cannonball Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Cannonball Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $311,215, approximately $175 per square foot. 39 Cannonball Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Brower Michael and Keller Rebecca A
Bought by
Boyd Karen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$153,358
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Keller Rebecca A and Brower Michael
Bought by
Keller Rebecca A and Keller Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Pace Construction & Dev C
Bought by
Keller Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Karen N | $204,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Keller Rebecca A | -- | -- | |
| Keller Rebecca A | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Karen N | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Rebecca A | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $269,800 | $66,900 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $291,500 | $66,900 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $271,700 | $66,900 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $237,400 | $57,800 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $215,000 | $48,200 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $214,500 | $48,200 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $205,200 | $48,200 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $180,100 | $48,200 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,100 | $48,200 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map