39 Clifford Ln Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $921,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Clifford Ln, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $896,908, approximately $562 per square foot. 39 Clifford Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Mbk Homes Ltd
Bought by
Myers Trina Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,575
Outstanding Balance
$277,432
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$619,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Trina Rene | $550,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Trina Rene | $453,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $759,517 | $467,063 | $292,454 |
| 2024 | $10,372 | $744,625 | $457,905 | $286,720 |
| 2023 | $10,190 | $730,025 | $448,926 | $281,099 |
| 2022 | $8,684 | $555,900 | $333,243 | $222,657 |
| 2021 | $8,506 | $545,000 | $326,708 | $218,292 |
| 2020 | $8,172 | $517,000 | $298,708 | $218,292 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $517,000 | $298,708 | $218,292 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | $517,000 | $298,708 | $218,292 |
| 2017 | $7,760 | $465,000 | $246,708 | $218,292 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $465,000 | $246,708 | $218,292 |
| 2015 | $7,657 | $441,000 | $222,708 | $218,292 |
| 2014 | $7,220 | $390,000 | $171,708 | $218,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map