$668,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

39 Coach Ln Hampton Falls, NH 03844

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$334 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

6 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in a serene wooded subdivision this post and beam Cape Style home blends rustic charm with space for relaxation and entertaining. Exposed beams and skylights fill the interior with natural light. Hardwood floors throughout with an open interior design, updated Kitchen with granite countertops and stainless dishwasher and refrigerator. New furnace and central air in 2024. Sunroom overlooks the backyard with you in-ground gunite pool -perfect for enjoying all Seasons.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Chateauneuf

The Hamptons Real Estate License #053181 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Post and Beam
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck

Schools

  • Lincoln Akerman Elementary And Middle School
  • Winnacunnet High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Coal Stove
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Route One to Depot Road, left to Coach Lane - home is on the left.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Cape, Post and Beam
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining, Natural Light, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_4_Type: Sunroom
  • Room_5_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room_6_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Loft
  • Room_8_Type: Bonus Room
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Manufactured, Tile
  • Basement: Partial
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Coal Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 101.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, In-Ground Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air, Coal Stove
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Akerman School
  • High School: Winnacunnet High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln Akerman School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 83
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$689,900
Sold Price
$668,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-3.17%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.19%
Original Mortgage
$534,400
Outstanding Balance
$534,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,085

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Remington Leroy and Remington Floris E
Bought by
Martin Kevin and Martin Sandra E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $668,000 --
Warranty Deed $668,000 --
Warranty Deed $279,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $534,400 New Conventional
Closed $534,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $336,600 Unknown
Previous Owner $265,050 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $668,000 -3.2% $334 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $689,900 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,737 $657,900 $325,700 $332,200
2024 $9,178 $640,900 $325,700 $315,200
2023 $8,300 $640,900 $325,700 $315,200
2022 $7,588 $361,500 $216,700 $144,800
2021 $7,635 $361,500 $216,700 $144,800
2020 $7,718 $361,500 $216,700 $144,800
2019 $7,993 $361,500 $216,700 $144,800
2018 $7,220 $362,800 $216,600 $146,200
2017 $6,659 $315,600 $168,600 $147,000
2016 $6,785 $315,600 $168,600 $147,000
2015 $7,013 $315,600 $168,600 $147,000
2014 $6,514 $315,600 $168,600 $147,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5073809

PrimeMLS

APN: HMPF-000008-000083-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.