39 Colt Ln Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Colt Ln, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $651,277, approximately $370 per square foot. 39 Colt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Devlin Kevin and Devlin Danielle S
Bought by
Devlin Kevin and Devlin Danielle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,154
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$403,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Blackbriar Woods Llc
Bought by
Devlin Kevin and Wencis Danielle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Kevin | $269,900 | -- | |
| Devlin Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Kevin L | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devlin Kevin L | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Devlin Kevin L | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Devlin Kevin L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $583,800 | $200,400 | $383,400 |
| 2024 | $9,310 | $369,000 | $115,100 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $8,635 | $369,000 | $115,100 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $364,200 | $115,100 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $366,200 | $114,100 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $8,657 | $366,200 | $114,100 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $279,800 | $87,100 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $7,258 | $279,800 | $87,100 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $279,800 | $87,100 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $7,258 | $279,800 | $87,100 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $7,258 | $279,800 | $87,100 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | $6,874 | $281,500 | $82,900 | $198,600 |
| 2013 | $6,832 | $281,500 | $82,900 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map