39 Desert Willow Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,096,000 - $2,369,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Desert Willow, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,265,984, approximately $695 per square foot. 39 Desert Willow is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Singh Tejinder and Whaley Bonnie A
Bought by
Singh Tejinder and Whaley Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Das Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Singh Tejinder and Whaley Bonnie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Wall Darrell
Bought by
Das Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Wall Darrell
Bought by
Wall Darrell and Tran Maihanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Tejinder | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Tejinder | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Das Property Holdings Llc | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Darrell | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Tejinder | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Das Property Holdings Llc | $863,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,106 | $1,191,490 | $546,327 | $645,163 |
| 2024 | $17,106 | $1,168,128 | $535,615 | $632,513 |
| 2023 | $16,782 | $1,145,224 | $525,113 | $620,111 |
| 2022 | $16,580 | $1,122,769 | $514,817 | $607,952 |
| 2021 | $16,280 | $1,100,754 | $504,722 | $596,032 |
| 2020 | $16,234 | $1,089,468 | $499,547 | $589,921 |
| 2019 | $16,065 | $1,068,106 | $489,752 | $578,354 |
| 2018 | $15,896 | $1,047,163 | $480,149 | $567,014 |
| 2017 | $15,590 | $1,026,631 | $470,734 | $555,897 |
| 2016 | $15,101 | $1,006,501 | $461,503 | $544,998 |
| 2015 | $14,913 | $991,383 | $454,571 | $536,812 |
| 2014 | $14,750 | $971,964 | $445,667 | $526,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map