39 E 52nd St Kansas City, MO 64112
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E 52nd St, Kansas City, MO 64112 and is currently estimated at $596,451, approximately $267 per square foot. 39 E 52nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hale Cook Elementary, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Michael E and Thomas Cathy S
Bought by
Thomas Michael E and Thomas Cathy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $87,694 | $19,034 | $68,660 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $83,655 | $20,436 | $63,219 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $83,655 | $12,519 | $71,136 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $66,310 | $8,123 | $58,187 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $66,310 | $8,123 | $58,187 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $63,092 | $8,123 | $54,969 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $63,092 | $8,123 | $54,969 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $54,910 | $7,069 | $47,841 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $54,910 | $7,069 | $47,841 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $54,379 | $8,930 | $45,449 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $53,313 | $8,755 | $44,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map