NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,172

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2022

Last sale price $180,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,115 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sitting Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

Discover the charming details throughout this all-brick Eggertsville home. First floor layout offers kitchen w/light & bright breakfast room and half bath as well as formal dining room w/access to backyard and large living room w/woodburning fireplace (NRTC) & oak mantle. The second floor includes 3 bedrooms, full bath and several closets including one cedar-lined; perfect for seasonal storage. Original hardwood flooring, wood doors, 3.5” door casings and 7.5” baseboards throughout most of the home. Front entryway has tile flooring, leaded glass windows and access to front porch. Ornate details can be found around every corner; in the decorative doorknobs, skeleton key locksets, ceiling medallions, embellished doorways, basketweave flooring in both baths, exterior masonry work and more! Detached 2 car garage. Architectural roof is 14 years young. Tucked away in a quiet, low traffic neighborhood, yet close to all conveniences including Main St & Whole Foods. PLEASE READ: Cash offers are preferred. Price reflects needed repairs and cosmetic updating. Please review disclosures prior to making an offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Nightingale

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301216970 Listed on: 07/07/2022

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Md Abu Talha Mian

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401358262

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,325

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 5,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x133
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-067-820-0005-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,325

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

5,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1936
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Endicott Dr runs between Hendricks Blvd & Crosby Blvd. Both streets are accessible via Rosedale Blvd or Maynard Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-067-820-0005-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5325.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Blvd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$302,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Cullen Susan B
Bought by
Cullen Peter B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amicus Qubella Llc $180,000 None Available
Cullen Peter B -- None Available
Cullen Peter B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Sold $180,000 -4.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $187,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,039 $261,000 $35,000 $226,000
2024 $6,039 $261,000 $35,000 $226,000
2023 $5,636 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2022 $5,331 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2021 $5,325 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2020 $4,599 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2019 $4,520 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2018 $4,408 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2017 $1,738 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2016 $4,093 $129,200 $13,100 $116,100
2015 -- $129,200 $13,100 $116,100
2014 -- $129,200 $13,100 $116,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1416641

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-067-820-0005-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.