43 Endicott Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Endicott Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $251,336, approximately $225 per square foot. 43 Endicott Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Andrew M
Bought by
Hann Patrick D and Mille Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Outstanding Balance
$99,780
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Shalin Valerie L
Bought by
Pechenik Boris and Gabriella Pechenik J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hann Patrick D | $116,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pechenik Boris | $90,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hann Patrick D | $113,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $193,000 | $35,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $193,000 | $35,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $96,700 | $13,300 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,700 | $13,300 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $13,300 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map