16 Endicott Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Endicott Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $332,118, approximately $208 per square foot. 16 Endicott Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Boyle Elizabeth L
Bought by
Ross Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,488
Outstanding Balance
$86,395
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Armitage Bradley T and Armitage Barbara J
Bought by
Boyle Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Hampson Dennis M Hampson Alyss
Bought by
Armitage Bradley T and Armitage Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Brian G | $136,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Boyle Elizabeth | $98,000 | -- | |
| Armitage Bradley T | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Brian G | $140,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $288,000 | $34,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $288,000 | $34,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $172,000 | $24,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $144,700 | $12,700 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,700 | $12,700 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $12,700 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map