39 Hackamore Ln Bell Canyon, CA 91307
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,291,000 - $2,406,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,922
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hackamore Ln, Bell Canyon, CA 91307 and is currently estimated at $2,334,297, approximately $474 per square foot. 39 Hackamore Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Round Meadow Elementary School, Alice C. Stelle Middle School, and Calabasas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Donia Steven V
Bought by
Everson Corrina I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Everson Corinna I
Bought by
Everson Corinna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Everson Corinna I
Bought by
Everson Corinna I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Donia Steven V
Bought by
Everson Corinna I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Everson Corinna I
Bought by
Everson Corinna I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Cory Everson
Bought by
Everson Corinna I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everson Corrina I | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Everson Corinna L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Everson Corinna I | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Everson Corinna I | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Everson Corinna L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Everson Corinna I | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Everson Corinna I | -- | -- | |
| Everson Corinna I | -- | -- | |
| Everson Corinna I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,757 | $1,562,563 | $609,881 | $952,682 |
| 2024 | $17,757 | $1,531,925 | $597,923 | $934,002 |
| 2023 | $17,237 | $1,501,888 | $586,199 | $915,689 |
| 2022 | $17,073 | $1,472,440 | $574,705 | $897,735 |
| 2021 | $16,674 | $1,443,569 | $563,436 | $880,133 |
| 2020 | $16,431 | $1,428,768 | $557,659 | $871,109 |
| 2019 | $14,695 | $1,273,155 | $546,725 | $726,430 |
| 2018 | $15,691 | $1,369,489 | $536,005 | $833,484 |
| 2017 | $15,289 | $1,339,108 | $525,496 | $813,612 |
| 2016 | $14,946 | $1,312,852 | $515,193 | $797,659 |
| 2015 | $14,629 | $1,293,133 | $507,455 | $785,678 |
| 2014 | $14,451 | $1,267,804 | $497,515 | $770,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map