39 Harbor Rd Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $2,003,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Harbor Rd, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,526,396, approximately $561 per square foot. 39 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Harbor Country Day School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Dannucci Ralph M and Dannucci Louise
Bought by
Harbor T and First Republic Tco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Wagner Joe
Bought by
Dannucci Ralph M and Dannucci Louise P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Martin Isabelle Edwards and Fiduciart Trust Company International
Bought by
Wagner Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor T | -- | None Available | |
| Dannucci Ralph M | -- | None Available | |
| Harbor T | -- | None Available | |
| Dannucci Ralph M | $2,850,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wagner Joe | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Joe | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $40,675 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2023 | $40,675 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2022 | $33,315 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $33,315 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2020 | $36,051 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $36,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2017 | $33,762 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2016 | $33,405 | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,540 | $2,250 | $16,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map