39 Hesketh Dr Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,155,750 - $5,355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$2,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Hesketh Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $4,629,438, approximately $2,183 per square foot. 39 Hesketh Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Todd A and Roberts Debra D
Bought by
Roberts Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Vanostrand Sonia G
Bought by
Vanostrand Clint
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Vanostrand Mortimar K
Bought by
Vanostrand Lola J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Vanostrand Clint
Bought by
Roberts Todd A and Roberts Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Crocker National Bank
Bought by
Carrick Thomas Francis and Vanostrand Lola J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vanostrand Clint | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vanostrand Clint | $840,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vanostrand Lola J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Roberts Todd A | $860,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Carrick Thomas Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Todd A | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,961 | $1,398,949 | $686,602 | $712,347 |
| 2023 | $17,961 | $1,344,631 | $659,942 | $684,689 |
| 2022 | $17,107 | $1,318,266 | $647,002 | $671,264 |
| 2021 | $16,651 | $1,292,419 | $634,316 | $658,103 |
| 2020 | $16,527 | $1,279,168 | $627,812 | $651,356 |
| 2019 | $16,285 | $1,254,087 | $615,502 | $638,585 |
| 2018 | $15,858 | $1,229,499 | $603,434 | $626,065 |
| 2017 | $15,585 | $1,205,392 | $591,602 | $613,790 |
| 2016 | $15,089 | $1,181,757 | $580,002 | $601,755 |
| 2015 | $14,917 | $1,164,007 | $571,290 | $592,717 |
| 2014 | $14,632 | $1,141,208 | $560,100 | $581,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map