39 High Haith Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,616 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 High Haith Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,213,654, approximately $571 per square foot. 39 High Haith Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Sold by
Williams Loretta F and Sloan Elizabeth
Bought by
Culhane Andrew J and Culhane Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culhane Andrew J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culhane Andrew J | $134,300 | |
| Closed | Culhane Andrew J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Culhane Andrew J | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,795 | $1,002,300 | $540,200 | $462,100 |
| 2024 | $10,091 | $952,900 | $518,600 | $434,300 |
| 2023 | $9,530 | $850,100 | $453,800 | $396,300 |
| 2022 | $9,022 | $790,000 | $432,200 | $357,800 |
| 2021 | $8,830 | $778,700 | $432,200 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $8,612 | $778,700 | $432,200 | $346,500 |
| 2019 | $7,501 | $666,200 | $405,200 | $261,000 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $595,900 | $334,900 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $7,145 | $568,900 | $307,900 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $541,900 | $280,900 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $7,179 | $529,800 | $275,500 | $254,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map