40 Ottawa Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,147 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ottawa Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,129,537, approximately $765 per square foot. 40 Ottawa Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Wynne John W
Bought by
Ni Yigong and Wang Yunpeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ni Yigong | $264,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ni Yigong | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ni Yigong | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Ni Yigong | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,476 | $972,700 | $570,000 | $402,700 |
| 2024 | $9,795 | $924,900 | $547,200 | $377,700 |
| 2023 | $9,239 | $824,200 | $478,800 | $345,400 |
| 2022 | $8,789 | $769,600 | $456,000 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $8,622 | $760,300 | $456,000 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $760,300 | $456,000 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $669,300 | $427,500 | $241,800 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $595,200 | $353,400 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $566,700 | $324,900 | $241,800 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $538,200 | $296,400 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $7,137 | $526,700 | $290,700 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map