39 High St Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,609 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 High St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $813,652, approximately $386 per square foot. 39 High St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Martin Bruce S and Martin Barry
Bought by
Raida Lisa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raida Lisa J | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raida Lisa J | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Raida Lisa J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Raida Lisa J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $423,800 | $170,700 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $423,800 | $170,700 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $423,800 | $170,700 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $419,800 | $170,700 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $381,900 | $195,400 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $381,900 | $195,400 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $381,900 | $195,400 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $378,800 | $170,200 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $326,800 | $156,700 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $326,800 | $156,700 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $326,800 | $156,700 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $339,100 | $200,900 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map