39 Jacobs Trail Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jacobs Trail, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $779,474, approximately $638 per square foot. 39 Jacobs Trail is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Demore Edith A
Bought by
Commesso John D and Gay Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commesso John D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Commesso John D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Commesso John D | $248,500 | |
| Closed | Commesso John D | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,565 | $655,300 | $285,400 | $369,900 |
| 2024 | $8,382 | $622,700 | $285,100 | $337,600 |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $537,600 | $268,100 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $481,400 | $211,900 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $440,500 | $200,700 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $415,500 | $200,700 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $6,649 | $405,400 | $214,100 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $366,100 | $202,800 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $379,600 | $202,800 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $364,000 | $202,800 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $351,700 | $197,800 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $282,200 | $187,300 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map