38 Jacobs Trail Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $653,395 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Jacobs Trail, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $713,349, approximately $418 per square foot. 38 Jacobs Trail is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $531,100 | $285,400 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $509,200 | $285,100 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $458,700 | $268,100 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $402,500 | $211,900 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $370,100 | $200,700 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $352,300 | $200,700 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $349,000 | $214,100 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $314,000 | $202,800 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $322,400 | $202,800 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $311,800 | $202,800 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $298,400 | $197,800 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $245,000 | $187,300 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map