N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NATHALY CARDENAS
REPROPCO CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $666,000
This home is located at 39 Johnson Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052 since 04 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $636,173. This property was built in 1928. 39 Johnson Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School, Our Lady Of The Lake School, and Mount Carmel Guild Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NATHALY CARDENAS
REPROPCO CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC Brokerage Phone: 201-416-9311 Listed on: 06/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
AYODELE OYEBADE
WEICHERT REALTORS- QUISPE & ASSOC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebarty Uyioghosa Kevin | $625,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Alam Sakib B | $385,000 | First Legacy Group Ttl & Abs | |
| Farrell Anna M | $239,000 | -- | |
| Gradner Peter | $138,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebarty Uyioghosa Kevin | $613,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Alam Sakib B | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Anna M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gradner Peter | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $625,000 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +55.6% | -- | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $385,000 | +4.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $369,000 | +54.4% | -- | |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $239,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $475,200 | $194,400 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $10,989 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $10,604 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $10,604 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $10,406 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $10,239 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $9,945 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $9,527 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $9,297 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $9,123 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $8,943 | $239,000 | $140,600 | $98,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
NATHALY CARDENAS
REPROPCO CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
AYODELE OYEBADE
WEICHERT REALTORS- QUISPE & ASSOC
Seller's Agent in 2021
Annacarena Campbell
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
(866) 201-6210
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
JOSE SANTIAGO
EXP REALTY, LLC
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
PETER J DEGNAN SR.
BHHS FOX & ROACH
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
MARIA ELENA CEDRONE
C-21 AWARD AGENCY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3967263
APN: 22-00153-03-00037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.