N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Norma Capuano Parziale
Mango Realty, Inc.
(617) 294-1041
8 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $929,000
Amazing opportunity for this lovely single-family home../ A beautiful extension was built 10+ years' ago which is part of the main house, There are total of 6+ bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths . First floor includes Cabinet kitchen with D/D granite counters & refrigerator included. Dining room area, living room w/ oversized family room which leads to an enclosed porch.Large primary bedroom, closet space galore and master bath. 1/2 bath w/laundry hookup. Second level boasts four bedrooms with full bath. Third level include 2 finished heated rooms. First & second level are central air conditioned. Laundry hook up on 1st floor and basement. Yard w/shed. This house has to be seen to be appreciated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohel Belal U | $690,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sohel Belal U | $620,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $690,000 | -4.8% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,449 | $829,600 | $239,200 | $590,400 |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $771,500 | $228,800 | $542,700 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $725,100 | $213,200 | $511,900 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $676,200 | $202,800 | $473,400 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $647,900 | $184,600 | $463,300 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $639,500 | $184,600 | $454,900 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $580,200 | $172,100 | $408,100 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $503,700 | $149,800 | $353,900 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $449,800 | $124,800 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $6,307 | $436,500 | $124,800 | $311,700 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $409,700 | $111,500 | $298,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Norma Capuano Parziale
Mango Realty, Inc.
(617) 294-1041
8 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72683577
APN: EVER-000000-M000001-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.