K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Mestari
Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc
Estimated Value: $1,092,753
Rare opportunity to purchase multifamily/multi-use property (residential/commercial) including 9,888 square feet of land! This property is located on highly desirable Broadway in Everett and has been utilized as partial rental property (2nd floor) and a highly successful dental practice (1st floor) for over 40 years! A potentially exciting project for a builder and/or condo conversion! 1st floor is currently set up as a dental practice, and can easily be converted to a spacious residential 3/4 bedroom. 2nd floor has potential to be converted to duplex with 3/4 bedroom (attic currently unheated). Topping off this fantastic property is an abundance of undeveloped land that is presently being used as a parking lot (with numerous parking spaces). Let your imagine run wild - This is a developers dream!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Mestari
Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc Listed on: 01/31/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Mestari
Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc Listed on: 01/31/2017
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 605 Broadway Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 605 Broadway Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 605 Broadway Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Mavilio Alfred | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 605 Broadway Llc | $4,200,000 | |
| Closed | 605 Broadway Llc | $4,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 605 Broadway Llc | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mavilio Alfred | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mavilio Alfred | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Sold | $700,000 | -3.4% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,647,500 | $1,330,000 | $5,317,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,070,600 | $738,000 | $1,332,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,986,500 | $702,000 | $1,284,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $461,300 | $461,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $437,900 | $437,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $397,000 | $397,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $701,400 | $214,000 | $487,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $607,700 | $186,500 | $421,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $527,000 | $143,400 | $383,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $511,000 | $143,400 | $367,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $485,400 | $134,800 | $350,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Mestari
Maureen Fiorelli Rlty Assoc
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72114226
APN: EVER-000000-M000001-000089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.