39 Lilac Ln Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $787,224 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Lilac Ln, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $856,806, approximately $280 per square foot. 39 Lilac Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Christenson Gregory S
Bought by
Porwal Hermant and Gosh Soma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,400
Outstanding Balance
$338,601
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$518,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Gerosa Peter and Gerosa Alecia
Bought by
Christenson Gregory and Christenson Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Toll Land 18 Lp
Bought by
Gerosa Peter and Gerosa Alecia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porwal Hermant | $626,000 | -- | |
| Christenson Gregory | $413,000 | -- | |
| Gerosa Peter | $348,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerosa Peter | $563,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerosa Peter | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerosa Peter | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerosa Peter | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,134 | $445,550 | $94,850 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $10,889 | $445,550 | $94,850 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $10,395 | $445,550 | $94,850 | $350,700 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $350,200 | $98,800 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $350,200 | $98,800 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $9,666 | $350,200 | $98,800 | $251,400 |
| 2019 | $9,666 | $350,200 | $98,800 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | $350,200 | $98,800 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $9,788 | $338,100 | $94,100 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $9,697 | $338,100 | $94,100 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $9,555 | $338,100 | $94,100 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $9,332 | $338,100 | $94,100 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map