39 Meadow Muffin Rd Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Meadow Muffin Rd, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $628,010, approximately $236 per square foot. 39 Meadow Muffin Rd is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Bought by
Y Lazy Y Llc and Coates Ed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y Lazy Y Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $582,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $606,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $606,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $263,300 | $0 | $0 |