39 Mill St Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $157,940 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Mill St, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $180,235, approximately $89 per square foot. 39 Mill St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Pressler Kimberly
Bought by
Vongphacdy Mack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,755
Outstanding Balance
$34,974
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Morris Melinda S
Bought by
Dabb Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Zientek Anthony H and Zientek Deborah J
Bought by
Konka Melinda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vongphacdy Mack | $82,900 | Robert Kutzuba | |
| Dabb Kenneth D | $52,632 | Robert Kutzuba | |
| Konka Melinda S | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vongphacdy Mack | $78,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $110,000 | $9,300 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $110,000 | $9,300 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $42 | $110,000 | $9,300 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $110,000 | $9,300 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $110,000 | $9,300 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $7,800 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map