39 Mill St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Mill St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $336,633, approximately $308 per square foot. 39 Mill St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Knapp James O
Bought by
Noble Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $5,500 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map