39 Mohawk Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,785,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$1,308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Mohawk Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,585,383, approximately $1,308 per square foot. 39 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Kuhn Bonnie
Bought by
Kuhn Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,994
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,121,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Peterson Rhoda Anne
Bought by
Kuhn Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,994
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,121,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Peterson Rhoda
Bought by
Peterson Rhoda Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Sybil Gianfranceschi
Bought by
Gianfranceschi Sybil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Kevin W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kuhn Kevin W | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Rhoda Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Gianfranceschi Sybil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Kevin W | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,690 | $1,040,712 | $735,486 | $305,226 |
| 2024 | $14,010 | $1,020,311 | $721,068 | $299,243 |
| 2023 | $13,500 | $1,000,308 | $706,932 | $293,376 |
| 2022 | $13,370 | $980,696 | $693,072 | $287,624 |
| 2021 | $13,139 | $961,475 | $679,488 | $281,987 |
| 2020 | $13,106 | $951,618 | $672,522 | $279,096 |
| 2019 | $12,641 | $932,966 | $659,340 | $273,626 |
| 2018 | $12,332 | $914,678 | $646,416 | $268,262 |
| 2017 | $12,217 | $896,747 | $633,744 | $263,003 |
| 2016 | $11,715 | $879,164 | $621,318 | $257,846 |
| 2015 | $11,555 | $865,963 | $611,988 | $253,975 |
| 2014 | $11,050 | $849,000 | $600,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map