39 Oliva Dr Unit C Novato, CA 94947
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Oliva Dr Unit C, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $591,877, approximately $459 per square foot. 39 Oliva Dr Unit C is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Lu Michelle
Bought by
Orlandi Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$371,898
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Francisco J and Cruz Yanira B
Bought by
Lu Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Weisberg Cynthia
Bought by
Cruz Francisco J and Cruz Yanira B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Tozzi Ronald L
Bought by
Weisberg Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Schleeter Robert and Schleeter Julie Block
Bought by
Weisberg Cynthia and Tozzi Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Schleeter Robert and Schleeter Robert H
Bought by
Schleeter Robert and Schleeter Julie Block
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Guerrero Susan
Bought by
Schleeter Robert H and Block Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlandi Carla | $546,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lu Michelle | $203,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cruz Francisco J | $515,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weisberg Cynthia | $163,500 | Cal Land Title | |
| Weisberg Cynthia | $270,000 | California Land Title | |
| Schleeter Robert | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Schleeter Robert H | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlandi Carla | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Francisco J | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisberg Cynthia | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisberg Cynthia | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schleeter Robert | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schleeter Robert H | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Weisberg Cynthia | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $579,415 | $238,770 | $340,645 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $568,058 | $234,090 | $333,968 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $556,920 | $229,500 | $327,420 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $546,000 | $225,000 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $242,068 | $121,034 | $121,034 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $239,588 | $119,794 | $119,794 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $234,890 | $117,445 | $117,445 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $230,286 | $115,143 | $115,143 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $225,772 | $112,886 | $112,886 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $221,346 | $110,673 | $110,673 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $218,024 | $109,012 | $109,012 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $213,754 | $106,877 | $106,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map