Seller's Agent in 2025
Thalia Ledezma
Emerge Home Services
(760) 534-8040
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $798,634
Prime Investment Opportunity in Rancho Mirage! Welcome to 39 Princeton Drive, nestled in the prestigious Springs Country Club--a premier, guard-gated community in the heart of Rancho Mirage, just minutes from the highly anticipated Cotino | Storyliving by Disney. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 3-bath home has been lovingly maintained in its original condition, offering a rare chance to personalize and add value. With an abundance of natural light and an expansive floor plan, the home is perfect for comfortable living, elegant entertaining, or creating your ideal desert retreat. Best of all, you're just steps from a sparkling community pool, luxury living without the upkeep so you can enjoy the resort-style lifestyle. The Springs is known for its 18-hole Desmond Muirhead Signature Golf Course, tennis, pickleball, state-of-the-art fitness center, clubhouse dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Another key advantage is this home is located just minutes from Eisenhower Medical Center, one of the most respected medical centers in the region ideal for full-time residents or those seeking added convenience and care. Whether you're looking for a smart investment, vacation home, or full-time residence, this property offers limitless potential in one of the Coachella Valley's most desirable communities. Don't wait--schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emerge Home Services License #02035702 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colletti Kimberly | $625,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Rodriguez Adrian Ponce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenblum Steven Jay | $375,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenblum Steven Jay | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -10.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $700,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $740,000 | $260,000 | $480,000 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $512,444 | $128,104 | $384,340 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $502,397 | $125,593 | $376,804 |
| 2021 | $6,843 | $492,547 | $123,131 | $369,416 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $487,498 | $121,869 | $365,629 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $477,940 | $119,480 | $358,460 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $468,570 | $117,138 | $351,432 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $459,384 | $114,842 | $344,542 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $450,378 | $112,591 | $337,787 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $410,000 | $102,000 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $410,000 | $102,000 | $308,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thalia Ledezma
Emerge Home Services
(760) 534-8040
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jose Calderon
Emerge Home Services
(760) 800-0701
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Encore Premier Group
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 328-8898
223 in this area
258 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Tallman
Bennion Deville Homes
(760) 459-0057
53 in this area
63 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bennion Deville Homes
Bennion Deville Homes Onsite
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tannetta Collins-Canedo
Bennion Deville Homes
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219128860
APN: 688-080-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.