39 Prospect St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $956,379
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Prospect St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $877,845, approximately $312 per square foot. 39 Prospect St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Spier Ft
Bought by
Abate Jarrett P and Abate Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,482
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Spier Gregory P and Crane-Spier Kathryn
Bought by
Spier Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abate Jarrett P | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Spier Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abate Jarrett P | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,836 | $744,000 | $251,900 | $492,100 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $721,600 | $251,900 | $469,700 |
| 2023 | $9,406 | $661,900 | $239,800 | $422,100 |
| 2022 | $8,779 | $604,600 | $195,800 | $408,800 |
| 2021 | $8,733 | $592,500 | $190,400 | $402,100 |
| 2020 | $8,443 | $579,500 | $190,400 | $389,100 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $561,900 | $198,700 | $363,200 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $552,200 | $198,700 | $353,500 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $524,500 | $193,700 | $330,800 |
| 2016 | $7,532 | $508,200 | $170,200 | $338,000 |
| 2015 | $7,518 | $494,900 | $140,300 | $354,600 |
| 2014 | $6,948 | $463,500 | $136,400 | $327,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map