30 Prospect St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Prospect St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $889,729, approximately $483 per square foot. 30 Prospect St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Vega Richard B and Vega Stacey A
Bought by
Jaworski Mark M and Jaworski Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$256,062
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$633,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Chase George A and Chase Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vega Richard B and Vega Stacey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,920
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworski Mark M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Vega Richard B | $404,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaworski Mark M | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Richard B | $371,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Richard B | $323,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,465 | $791,600 | $280,400 | $511,200 |
| 2024 | $10,273 | $760,400 | $280,400 | $480,000 |
| 2023 | $9,835 | $692,100 | $267,000 | $425,100 |
| 2022 | $9,007 | $620,300 | $218,100 | $402,200 |
| 2021 | $8,952 | $607,300 | $212,000 | $395,300 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $506,400 | $212,000 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $415,900 | $221,200 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $410,500 | $221,200 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $392,400 | $215,700 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $370,900 | $189,600 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $346,700 | $156,200 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $329,400 | $151,900 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map