36 Prospect St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $706,962 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Prospect St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $755,491, approximately $363 per square foot. 36 Prospect St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Yurek Kathryn R and Read Clifford C
Bought by
36 Prospect Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Prospect Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yurek Kathryn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $591,800 | $270,000 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $7,578 | $560,900 | $270,000 | $290,900 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $517,500 | $257,100 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $456,100 | $209,900 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $446,300 | $204,100 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $438,100 | $204,100 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $436,200 | $213,000 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $430,000 | $213,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $6,166 | $410,000 | $207,600 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $384,900 | $182,500 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,200 | $150,400 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $354,800 | $146,200 | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map