39 Quail Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,624,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Quail Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,353,680, approximately $668 per square foot. 39 Quail Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Jane Funk Irvine and Funk Daniel C
Bought by
Henderson Jane Funk Irvine and Henderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Funk Daniel
Bought by
Funk Daniel C and Funk Kate E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1995
Sold by
Henderson Jane
Bought by
Henderson Jane Funk Irvine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Funk Daniel and Henderson Jane
Bought by
Funk Daniel and Henderson Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jane Funk Irvine | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Henderson Jane Funk Irvine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Funk Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Jane Funk Irvine | -- | -- | |
| Funk Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson Jane Funk Irvine | $407,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $216,749 | $44,007 | $172,742 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $212,500 | $43,144 | $169,356 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $208,334 | $42,298 | $166,036 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $204,250 | $41,469 | $162,781 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $200,245 | $40,656 | $159,589 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $198,192 | $40,239 | $157,953 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $194,306 | $39,450 | $154,856 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $190,497 | $38,677 | $151,820 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $186,763 | $37,919 | $148,844 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $183,101 | $37,175 | $145,926 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $180,351 | $36,617 | $143,734 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $176,819 | $35,900 | $140,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map