39 Riverview Place Buffalo, NY 14210
Seneca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Riverview Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $165,166, approximately $174 per square foot. 39 Riverview Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Charter School and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Lane Phillip B
Bought by
Guenther Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenther Albert | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guenther Albert | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $125,000 | $17,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $196 | $70,000 | $6,600 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $177 | $70,000 | $6,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $176 | $70,000 | $6,600 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $176 | $70,000 | $6,600 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $227 | $70,000 | $6,600 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $175 | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $402 | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $5,900 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map