39 Saddle Rock Rd Waterbury, CT 06706
East Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,513 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Saddle Rock Rd, Waterbury, CT 06706 and is currently estimated at $382,628, approximately $264 per square foot. 39 Saddle Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Wendell L. Cross PreK-8 School, Michael F. Wallace Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Ursini Albert A
Bought by
Ursini Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ursini Anthony J | $37,500 | -- | |
| Ursini Anthony J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ursini Anthony J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $192,290 | $27,790 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $192,290 | $27,790 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $192,290 | $27,790 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $7,128 | $118,380 | $27,800 | $90,580 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $118,380 | $27,800 | $90,580 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $118,380 | $27,800 | $90,580 |
| 2019 | $7,128 | $118,380 | $27,800 | $90,580 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $118,380 | $27,800 | $90,580 |
| 2017 | $7,440 | $123,560 | $27,790 | $95,770 |
| 2016 | $7,440 | $123,560 | $27,790 | $95,770 |
| 2015 | $7,194 | $123,560 | $27,790 | $95,770 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $123,560 | $27,790 | $95,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map