39 Sandpiper Place Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,584,000 - $1,826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sandpiper Place, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,659,564, approximately $764 per square foot. 39 Sandpiper Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Junsay Rosa and Junsay Belticaezar
Bought by
Rosa And Cesar Junsay Living Trust and Junsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Junsay Rosa
Bought by
Junsay Rosa and Junsay Belticaezar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
The Rosa Junsay Living Trust
Bought by
Junsay Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Junsay Rosa C
Bought by
The Rosa Junsay Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Junsay Rosa C
Bought by
Junsay Rosa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Junsay Belticaezar D
Bought by
Junsay Rosa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Junsay Belticaezar D
Bought by
Junsay Rosa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa And Cesar Junsay Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Junsay Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Junsay Rosa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Rosa Junsay Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Junsay Rosa C | -- | -- | |
| Junsay Rosa C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Junsay Rosa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Junsay Rosa | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Junsay Rosa C | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Junsay Rosa C | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $577,907 | $234,000 | $350,907 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $566,440 | $229,413 | $344,027 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $555,197 | $224,915 | $337,282 |
| 2022 | $8,877 | $544,175 | $220,505 | $330,670 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $533,368 | $216,182 | $324,186 |
| 2020 | $8,573 | $534,829 | $213,966 | $320,863 |
| 2019 | $7,878 | $524,344 | $209,771 | $314,573 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $514,064 | $205,658 | $308,406 |
| 2017 | $7,354 | $503,987 | $201,627 | $302,360 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $494,106 | $197,674 | $296,432 |
| 2015 | $7,326 | $486,684 | $194,705 | $291,979 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $477,153 | $190,892 | $286,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map