39 Shepardson Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Shepardson Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,104,304, approximately $666 per square foot. 39 Shepardson Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Tom Candace M
Bought by
Tom Candace M and The Candace Melissa Tom Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Tom Candace M
Bought by
Tom Candace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Candace M | -- | -- | |
| Tom Candace M | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tom Candace M | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $441,997 | $134,699 | $314,298 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $433,193 | $132,058 | $308,135 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $431,563 | $129,469 | $302,094 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $416,101 | $126,930 | $296,171 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $407,805 | $124,441 | $290,364 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $410,553 | $123,166 | $287,387 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $402,503 | $120,751 | $281,752 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $394,611 | $118,383 | $276,228 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $386,875 | $116,062 | $270,813 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $379,291 | $113,787 | $265,504 |
| 2015 | $5,783 | $373,596 | $112,079 | $261,517 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $366,280 | $109,884 | $256,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map