39 Spruce Ridge Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $430,440 - $453,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Spruce Ridge Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $437,860, approximately $284 per square foot. 39 Spruce Ridge Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $379,400 | $70,800 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $351,300 | $64,400 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $8,386 | $334,600 | $64,400 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $302,800 | $58,500 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $270,400 | $52,500 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $252,700 | $56,300 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $252,700 | $56,300 | $196,400 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $245,300 | $56,300 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $234,700 | $56,300 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $234,700 | $56,300 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,700 | $56,300 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,700 | $56,300 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map