39 Whippoorwill Rd Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Estimated Value: $1,530,000 - $1,742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Whippoorwill Rd, Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679 and is currently estimated at $1,639,845, approximately $701 per square foot. 39 Whippoorwill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagon Wheel Elementary School, Las Flores Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Alvarado Luis A and Alvarado Kristin N
Bought by
Alvarado Kristin N and Alvarado Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,600
Outstanding Balance
$401,773
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,238,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Alvarado Luis A and Alvarado Kristin N
Bought by
Alvarado Kristin N and Alvarado Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,950
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Alvarado Luis A and Alvarado Kristin N
Bought by
Alvarado Kristin N and Alvarado Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Boshart Carrick and Lauletta Boshart Laurie
Bought by
Alvarado Luis A and Alvarado Kristin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2000
Sold by
Boshart Carrick R and Boshart Laurie Laurie
Bought by
Carrick & Laurie Lauleta Boshart Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Coto Venture Lp
Bought by
Boshart Carrick R and Boshart Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Kristin N | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alvarado Luis A | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alvarado Kristin N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarado Luis A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarado Kristin N | -- | -- | |
| Alvarado Luis A | $555,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Boshart Carrick | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Carrick & Laurie Lauleta Boshart Living | -- | -- | |
| Boshart Carrick R | $281,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Luis A | $567,600 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Luis A | $440,950 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Luis A | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boshart Carrick R | $258,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $860,827 | $440,167 | $420,660 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $843,949 | $431,537 | $412,412 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $827,401 | $423,075 | $404,326 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $811,178 | $414,779 | $396,399 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $795,273 | $406,646 | $388,627 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $787,119 | $402,476 | $384,643 |
| 2019 | $7,737 | $771,686 | $394,585 | $377,101 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $756,555 | $386,848 | $369,707 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $741,721 | $379,263 | $362,458 |
| 2016 | $7,569 | $727,178 | $371,827 | $355,351 |
| 2015 | $7,454 | $716,256 | $366,242 | $350,014 |
| 2014 | $7,309 | $702,226 | $359,068 | $343,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map