39 Yancy Rd Monticello, KY 42633
Estimated Value: $82,736 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Yancy Rd, Monticello, KY 42633 and is currently estimated at $100,684, approximately $100 per square foot. 39 Yancy Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Walker Early Learning Center, Monticello Elementary School, and Bell Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $113 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $61 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $62 | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $63 | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $63 | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $63 | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $63 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,500 | $4,000 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $4,000 | $21,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,000 | $4,000 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map