390 Central St Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Central St, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $690,905, approximately $377 per square foot. 390 Central St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Deoliveira Jumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,250
Outstanding Balance
$363,073
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Fair Cynthia
Bought by
Gulla Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
F&D Central Realty Co
Bought by
Buchanan Sharon and Fair Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deoliveira Jumar | $472,500 | -- | |
| Gulla Richard | $320,000 | -- | |
| Gulla Richard | $320,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan Sharon | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deoliveira Jumar | $425,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulla Richard | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Sharon | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $527,000 | $222,300 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $506,900 | $213,600 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $444,300 | $185,000 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $400,400 | $169,700 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $372,600 | $169,700 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $369,200 | $169,700 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $349,300 | $169,700 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $345,000 | $165,400 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $331,400 | $165,400 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $320,700 | $165,400 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $307,200 | $156,700 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map