390 Comstock Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Comstock Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $570,945, approximately $183 per square foot. 390 Comstock Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Joseph John and Joseph Jacqueline
Bought by
John Joseph Revocable Living Trust and Jacqueline Joseph Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Joseph John and Joseph Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,190
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Joseph Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph John | $428,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph John | $342,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,258 | $167,678 | $27,638 | $140,040 |
| 2023 | $13,746 | $151,676 | $25,000 | $126,676 |
| 2022 | $12,159 | $130,139 | $21,357 | $108,782 |
| 2021 | $11,688 | $120,722 | $20,633 | $100,089 |
| 2020 | $11,693 | $118,552 | $20,262 | $98,290 |
| 2019 | $11,763 | $117,019 | $20,000 | $97,019 |
| 2018 | $11,558 | $113,989 | $22,771 | $91,218 |
| 2017 | $11,208 | $108,836 | $22,194 | $86,642 |
| 2016 | $11,250 | $101,558 | $21,667 | $79,891 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,352 | $14,747 | $75,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,115 | $14,747 | $71,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,447 | $14,999 | $74,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map