390 E Mitchell St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 E Mitchell St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $263,792, approximately $131 per square foot. 390 E Mitchell St is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Morris Ronald
Bought by
Codgill Kenneth and Codgill Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,347
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$204,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Morris Roland O
Bought by
Morris Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Bought by
Morris Roland O and Alma Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Bought by
Covington Ken S and Covington Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1987
Bought by
Stark James H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codgill Kenneth | $100,000 | -- | |
| Morris Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Morris Roland O | $6,000 | -- | |
| Covington Ken S | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| Stark James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark James H | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,925 | $4,300 | $63,625 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $43,525 | $2,000 | $41,525 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $43,525 | $2,000 | $41,525 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $43,525 | $2,000 | $41,525 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $43,525 | $2,000 | $41,525 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $43,525 | $2,000 | $41,525 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $37,950 | $1,225 | $36,725 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $37,950 | $1,225 | $36,725 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $37,950 | $1,225 | $36,725 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $37,950 | $1,225 | $36,725 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $37,950 | $1,225 | $36,725 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $37,950 | $1,225 | $36,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map