390 Jayne Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Adams Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,726 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Jayne Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $946,182, approximately $505 per square foot. 390 Jayne Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Coburn Family Living Trust and Coburn Subhashini S
Bought by
Singh Coburn Rajiv Nahum
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,715
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Coburn William P
Bought by
Coburn Family Living Trust and Coburn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Coburn Subhashini S
Bought by
Coburn William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Coburn William and Coburn Subhashini
Bought by
Coburn William P and Coburn Subhashini S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Ryu Hyung S and Ryu Youngja C
Bought by
Coburn William and Coburn Sushashini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Coburn Rajiv Nahum | $759,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Coburn Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coburn William P | -- | Lsi | |
| Coburn William P | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Coburn William P | -- | -- | |
| Coburn William | $250,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Coburn Rajiv Nahum | $736,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Coburn William | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $384,904 | $117,571 | $274,333 |
| 2024 | $7,585 | $377,221 | $115,266 | $268,955 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $376,690 | $113,007 | $263,683 |
| 2022 | $7,866 | $362,304 | $110,791 | $258,513 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $355,064 | $108,619 | $253,445 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $358,351 | $107,505 | $250,846 |
| 2019 | $6,989 | $351,327 | $105,398 | $245,929 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $344,440 | $103,332 | $241,108 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $337,687 | $101,306 | $236,381 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $331,067 | $99,320 | $231,747 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $326,094 | $97,828 | $228,266 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $319,707 | $95,912 | $223,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map